You are here

Middle School Staff List

Administrator

Mr. Greg Scoggins - Principal

Professional

Mrs. Jocelyn Bailey - 8th Grade Science
Mr. Brent Bastian - 6th Grade Social Studies
Mrs. Jennifer Bergey - 6th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Amanda Bergstrom - 7th Grade Mathematics
Mr. Jeffrey Bower - 7th Grade Science
Ms. Jennifer Bowman - Instructional Coach K-12
Mr. Gene Bruno - Health & Physical Education
Mrs. Lois Buck - School Nurse
Mrs. Angela Davis - 8th Grade Learning Support
Mr. Jonathan Dick - Math/STEM
Mrs. Tina Doebler - 6th Grade Colonial American History
Mrs. Tia Dreckman - Guidance Counselor
Mr. Ryan Edinger - 7th Grade Geography
Mr. Matthew Elder - Technology Education
Mrs. Katelyn Emory - Life Skills Support
Mrs. Kerry Fitch - Itinerant
Mrs. Jamie Gair - Emotional Support
Mrs. Jackie Haines - 6th Grade Science
Mrs. Tabitha Heimbach - Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs. Emily Higgins - 7th Grade Language Arts
Mr. James Hostetter - 8th Grade Science
Mr. Eric Johnson - 7th Grade Mathematics
Mrs. Stephanie Knauss - 8th Grade Civics
Mrs. Jennifer Laubscher - 7th Grade Learning Support
Mrs. Rachel Lewis - Home & School Visitor/Social Worker
Mr. Joshua Llanso - 8th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Jennifer McElwee - 8th Grade Mathematics
Dr. James Meadows - School Psychologist - Secondary & Elementary School Counselor
Mr. Jamie Miller - 8th Grade Civics
Mrs. Natalie Myers-Easton - Gifted/Librarian
Mr. Walter Patynski - 7th Grade Science
Ms. Pam Reed - Instructional Coach K-12
Mrs. Heaven Reinard - 8th Grade Language Arts
Mr. Seth Reitz - Computer Education
Mrs. Ame Reynolds - 6th Grade Language Arts
Mr. Nathan Richie - 7th Grade Geography
Ms. Reba Rohrer - Art Teacher
Mr. David Romanyshyn - 6th Grade Mathematics
Mrs. Tiffany Savidge - Reading Specialist
Mr. Thomas Sciabica - Alternative Education
Mrs. Rebel Scoggins - Instructional Coach K-12
Mrs. Valerie Shoop - 8th Grade Mathematics
Mr. Aaron Slusser - Guidance Counselor/Futures I
Mrs. Donna Spear - Instructional Coach K-12
Mrs. Ellen Stauffer - Health & Physical Education
Mrs. Amanda Stoudt - Instructional Coach K-12
Mr. Duane Sweigard - 6th Grade Mathematics
Ms. Traci Thomas - Social Worker
Mrs. Cathy Toland - 6th Grade Science
Miss Katelyn Tourigian - Autistic Support
Mrs. Amy Waldron - 7th Grade Language Arts
Ms. Deborah Warren - English as a Second Language
Mr. Matt Wenrich - 6th Grade Learning Support
Miss Alyssa Williams - Band/Music Teacher
Miss Vanessa Yoder - Itinerant Learning Support

Support

Mrs. Pam Huff - Library Aide
Mrs. Jill Dunkle - Secretary

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer