You are here

Athletics Staff List

Administrator

Mr. Rod Harris - Athletic Director

Support

Ms. Jo Chaapel - HS Athletic Director Office/Head Game Manager
Mr. Josh Anspach - Wrestling Coach
Chad Anthony - Head Golf Coach
Miss Nadine Baker - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Brett Ballo - Assistant Boys Soccer Coach
Chris Bauman - Assistant Bowling Coach
Mr. Pete Bergen - Assistant Wrestling Coach
Mr. Mike Bergey - Assistant Track and Field
Mr. Herb Brown - Assistant Track and Field
Mr. Gene Bruno - Head Varsity Boys Baskeball, Boys and Girls Tennis
Mrs. Courtney Carman - Assistant Girls Varsity Soccer
Mr. Phil Davis - Head Girls Basketball Coach, Head Football Coach
Mr. Jonathan Dick - Cross Country Coach, Track
Mr. Nick Ferguson - Assistant Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Girls Soccer
Mrs. Traci Ferguson - Head Cheerleading Coach
Mr. Bob Greenly - Assistant Softball Coach
Mr. Ted Hartley - Assistant Track and Field
Miss Devin Heimbach - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Mr. Ty Keefer - Assistant Softball Coach
Mr. William Keefer - Head Softball Coach
Beth Keifer - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Mr. Frank Kovilaritch - Game Manager
Miss Caitlin Landis - Head Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Mr. Dennis Landis - Assistant Soccer Coach
Mr. Tom Leeser - Head Boys Track Coach/ Head Cross Country Coach
Mr. Bill Lynd - Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Mrs. Jennifer Mabus - Field Hockey
Mr. Mike Mertz - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mr. Andy Neuer - Head Bowling Coach
Mr. Walt Patynski - Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
WIlliam (Chip) Rearick - Assistant Baseball Coach
Mrs. Anne Rocktashel - Head Swimming Coach
Robert Seebold - Assistant Boys Tennis Coach
Mr. Scott Shuck - Assistant Track and Field
Miss Beth Soltys - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Miss Christine Soltys - Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Mr. Duane Sweigard - Assistant Boys Basketball
Mr. Bryan Walter - Assistant Football & Track Coach
Jenni Waltman - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Mr. John Wargo - Assistant Football Coach/Assistant Track and Field Coach
Mr. Brock Waughn - Assistant Wrestling Coach
Miss Heather Welsh - Assistant Track and Field
Mr. Matt Wenrich - Assistant Football Coach
Mr. Randy Wolfe - Assistant Softball Coach
Alex Yoder - Assistant 7th-8th Boys Soccer Coach
Dani Yoder - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Eric Yoder - Head Boys Soccer Coach
Mr. Joel Yoder - Assistant 7th-8th Boys Soccer Coach
Mike Yoder - Assistant Boys Soccer Coach
Curt Zettlemoyer - Assistant Football Coach
Mr. Trent Zimmerman - Assistant Track and Field

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer